2019 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: South Fork 2A varsity schedules

Published Tuesday, July 30th, 2019

HobbsDailyReport.com

2019 SOUTH FORK 2A

VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

 (all games at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

 

BANDYS TROJANS

Aug. 23—at St. Stephens

Aug. 30—Fred T. Foard

Sept. 6—at S. Caldwell

Sept. 13—Bunker Hill

Sept. 27—at MAIDEN

Oct. 4—NEWTON-CONOVER

Oct. 11—at LINCOLNTON

Oct. 18—at E. LINCOLN

Oct. 25—W. LINCOLN

Nov. 1—at LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Nov. 8—N. LINCOLN

EAST LINCOLN MUSTANGS

Aug. 30—at E. Rowan

Sept. 6—at Ashbrook

Sept. 13—N. Gaston

Sept. 20—at E. Gaston

Sept. 27—LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Oct. 4—LINCOLNTON

Oct. 11—at N. LINCOLN

Oct. 18—BANDYS

Oct. 25—at MAIDEN

Nov. 1—W. LINCOLN

Nov. 8—at NEWTON-CONOVER

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER KNIGHTS

Aug. 23—Southlake Christian

Aug. 30—at Pine Lake Prep

Sept. 6– Union Academy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13—at Highland Tech

Sept. 27—at E. LINCOLN

Oct. 4—N. LINCOLN

Oct. 11—at MAIDEN

Oct. 18—NEWTON-CONOVER

Oct. 25—at LINCOLNTON

Nov. 1—BANDYS

Nov. 8—at W. LINCOLN

LINCOLNTON WOLVES

Aug. 23—at Stuart Cramer

Aug. 30—South Point

Sept. 6—at N. Gaston

Sept. 13—E. Gaston

Sept. 27—at NEWTON-CONOVER

Oct. 4—at E. LINCOLN

Oct. 11—BANDYS

Oct. 18—at W. LINCOLN

Oct. 25—LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Nov. 1—at N. LINCOLN

Nov. 8 –MAIDEN

MAIDEN BLUE DEVILS

Aug. 23—at Fred T. Foard

Aug. 30—S. Caldwell

Sept. 6—at Bunker Hill

Sept. 13—St. Stephens

Sept. 27—BANDYS

Oct. 4—at W. LINCOLN

Oct. 11—LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Oct. 18—at N. LINCOLN

Oct. 25—E. LINCOLN

Nov. 1—NEWTON-CONOVER

Nov. 8—at LINCOLNTON

NEWTON-CONOVER RED DEVILS

Aug. 23—Bunker Hill

Sept. 6—at Hickory

Sept. 13—at Hendersonville

Sept. 20—Burns

Sept. 27—LINCOLNTON

Oct. 4—at BANDYS

Oct. 11—W. LINCOLN

Oct. 18—at LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Oct. 25—N. LINCOLN

Nov. 1—at MAIDEN

Nov. 8—E. LINCOLN

NORTH LINCOLN KNIGHTS

Aug. 23—at Parkwood

Aug. 30—E. Rutherford

Sept. 6—at W. Caldwell

Sept. 20—Bessemer City

Sept. 27—at W. LINCOLN

Oct. 4—at LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Oct. 11—E. LINCOLN

Oct. 18—MAIDEN

Oct. 25—at NEWTON-CONOVER

Nov. 1—LINCOLNTON

Nov. 8—at BANDYS

WEST LINCOLN REBELS

Aug. 23—Draughn (E)

Sept. 6—Cherryville

Sept. 13—at Fred T. Foard

Sept. 20 – at E. Burke

Sept. 27—N. LINCOLN

Oct. 4—MAIDEN

Oct. 11—at NEWTON-CONOVER

Oct. 18—LINCOLNTON

Oct. 25—at BANDYS

Nov. 1—at E. LINCOLN

Nov. 8—LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *