HobbsDailyReport.com
2019 VARSITY FOOTBALL BY PLAYING DATE
(all games at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted)
FRIDAY, AUGUST 23
Alexander Central at Hibriten
Bandys at St. Stephens (E)
Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover
Draughn at W. Lincoln (E)
Highland Tech at E. Burke
Lincolnton at Stuart Cramer
Maiden at Fred T. Foard
McDowell at R-S Central
N. Lincoln at Parkwood
Patton at N. Buncombe
Asheville Roberson at Watauga
Shelby at Freedom
Southlake Christian at Lake Norman Charter
Statesville at Hickory
W. Caldwell at S. Caldwell
W. Iredell at Winston-Salem Atkins (E)
FRIDAY, AUGUST 30
Alexander Central at Wilkes Central
E. Burke at McDowell
E. Lincoln at E. Rowan
E. Rutherford at N. Lincoln
Fred T. Foard at Bandys
Freedom at Draughn
Hibriten at Hickory (E)
Lake Norman Charter at Pine Lake Prep
R-S Central at Patton
St. Stephens at Bunker Hill
S. Caldwell at Maiden
S. Iredell at W. Iredell
South Point at Lincolnton
Watauga at Ashe County
W. Caldwell at N. Wilkes
FRIDAY, SEPT. 6
Northwestern Foothills 2A
Draughn at Fred T. Foard
Others
Bandys at S. Caldwell
Cherryville at W. Lincoln
E. Burke at Freedom
E. Lincoln at Ashbrook
Hibriten at Ashe County
Lincolnton at N. Gaston
Maiden at Bunker Hill
McDowell at Patton
Newton-Conover at Hickory
N. Lincoln at W. Caldwell
Patton at McDowell
Statesville at Alexander Central
Union Academy at Lake Norman Charter, 7 p.m.
Watauga at Winston-Salem Reagan
FRIDAY, SEPT. 13
Ashe County at W. Caldwell
Draughn at Cherryville
E. Gaston at Lincolnton
Freedom at Patton
Hickory at Hunter Huss
Lake Norman Charter at Highland Tech
Mitchell County at McDowell
Newton-Conover at Hendersonville
N. Gaston at E. Lincoln
St. Stephens at Maiden
S. Caldwell at Hibriten
S. Iredell at Alexander Central
W. Iredell at Statesville
W. Lincoln at Fred T. Foard
Wilkes Central at Watauga
FRIDAY, SEPT. 20
Ashbrook at Watauga
Avery County at Draughn
Bessemer City at N. Lincoln
Burns at Newton-Conover
E. Lincoln at E. Gaston
Fred T. Foard at St. Stephens
Freedom at Crest
N. Iredell at W. Iredell
Olympic at Alexander Central
S. Caldwell at R-S Central
W. Lincoln at E. Burke
Winston-Salem Reagan at Hickory
FRIDAY, SEPT. 27
South Fork 2A
Bandys at Maiden
Lake Norman Charter at E. Lincoln
Lincolnton at Newton-Conover
N. Lincoln at W. Lincoln
Northwestern Foothills 2A
Draughn at W. Iredell
E. Burke at W. Caldwell
Fred T. Foard at Patton
Hibriten at Bunker Hill
Northwestern 3A-4A
Hickory at McDowell
St. Stephens at Freedom
S. Caldwell at Watauga
FRIDAY, OCT. 4
South Fork 2A
Lincolnton at E. Lincoln
Maiden at W. Lincoln
Newton-Conover at Bandys
N. Lincoln at Lake Norman Charter
Northwestern Foothills 2A
Bunker Hill at Fred T. Foard
Hibriten at W. Caldwell
Patton at Draughn
W. Iredell at E. Burke
Northwestern 3A-4A
Freedom at Hickory
McDowell at St. Stephens
Watauga at Alexander Central
FRIDAY, OCT. 11
South Fork 2A
Bandys at Lincolnton
E. Lincoln at N. Lincoln
Lake Norman Charter at Maiden
W. Lincoln at Newton-Conover
Northwestern Foothills 2A
E. Burke at Patton
Fred T. Foard at Hibriten
W. Caldwell at W. Iredell
Northwestern 3A-4A
Alexander Central at Freedom
Hickory at Watauga
S. Caldwell at McDowell
Others
St. Stephens at N. Iredell
FRIDAY, OCT. 18
South Fork 2A
Bandys at E. Lincoln
Lincolnton at W. Lincoln
Maiden at N. Lincoln
Newton-Conover at Lake Norman Charter
Northwestern Foothills 2A
Bunker Hill at E. Burke
Fred T. Foard at W. Caldwell
Hibriten at Draughn
Patton at W. Iredell
Northwestern 3A-4A
Freedom at S. Caldwell
McDowell at Alexander Central
Watauga at St. Stephens
FRIDAY, OCT. 25
South Fork 2A
E. Lincoln at Maiden
Lake Norman Charter at Lincolnton
N. Lincoln at Newton-Conover
W. Lincoln at Bandys
Northwestern Foothills 2A
E. Burke at Hibriten
W. Caldwell at Patton
W. Iredell at Bunker Hill
Northwestern 3A-4A
Hickory at S. Caldwell
McDowell at Watauga
St. Stephens at Alexander Central
FRIDAY, NOV. 1
South Fork 2A
Bandys at Lake Norman Charter
Lincolnton at N. Lincoln
Newton-Conover at Maiden
W. Lincoln at E. Lincoln
Northwestern Foothills 2A
Bunker Hill at Patton
Draughn at W. Caldwell
Fred T. Foard at E. Burke
Hibriten at W. Iredell
Northwestern 3A-4A
Alexander Central at Hickory
S. Caldwell at St. Stephens
Watauga at Freedom
FRIDAY, NOV. 8
South Fork 2A
E. Lincoln at Newton-Conover
Lake Norman Charter at W. Lincoln
Maiden at Lincolnton
N. Lincoln at Bandys
Northwestern Foothills 2A
E. Burke at Draughn
Patt0n at Hibriten
W. Caldwell at Bunker Hill
W. Iredell at Fred T. Foard
Northwestern 3A-4A
Alexander Central at S. Caldwell
Freedom at McDowell
Hickory at St. Stephens