HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Northwestern Foothills 2A varsity schedules

Published Friday, August 2nd, 2019

HobbsDailyReport.com

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

 (all games at 7:30 p.m.)

BUNKER HILL BEARS

Aug. 23—at Newton-Conover

Aug. 30—St. Stephens

Sept. 6—Maiden

Sept. 13—at Bandys

Sept. 27—HIBRITEN

Oct. 4—at FRED T. FOARD

Oct. 11—DRAUGHN

Oct. 18—at E. BURKE

Oct. 25—W. IREDELL

Nov. 1—at PATTON

Nov. 8—W. CALDWELL

DRAUGHN WILDCATS

Aug. 23—at W. Lincoln (E)

Aug. 30—Freedom

Sept. 6—at FRED T. FOARD

Sept. 13—at Cherryville

Sept. 20—Avery County

Sept. 27—at W. IREDELL

Oct. 4—PATTON

Oct. 11—at BUNKER HILL

Oct. 18—HIBRITEN

Nov. 1—at W. CALDWELL

Nov. 8—E. BURKE

EAST BURKE CAVALIERS

Aug. 23—Highland Tech

Aug. 30—at McDowell

Sept. 6—at Freedom

Sept. 20—W. Lincoln

Sept. 27—at W. CALDWELL

Oct. 4—W. IREDELL

Oct. 11—at PATTON

Oct. 18—BUNKER HILL

Oct. 25—at HIBRITEN

Nov. 1—FRED T. FOARD

Nov. 8—at DRAUGHN

FRED T. FOARD TIGERS

Aug. 23—Maiden

Aug. 30—at Bandys

Sept. 6—DRAUGHN

Sept. 13—W. Lincoln

Sept. 20—at St. Stephens

Sept. 27—at PATTON

Oct. 4—BUNKER HILL

Oct. 11—at HIBRITEN

Oct. 18—at W. CALDWELL

Nov. 1—at E. BURKE

Nov. 8—W. IREDELL

HIBRITEN PANTHERS

Aug. 23—Alexander Central

Aug. 30—at Hickory (E)

Sept. 6—at Ashe County

Sept. 13—S. Caldwell

Sept. 27—at BUNKER HILL

Oct. 4—at W. CALDWELL

Oct. 11—FRED T. FOARD

Oct. 18—at DRAUGHN

Oct. 25—E. BURKE

Nov. 1—at W. IREDELL

Nov. 8—PATTON

PATTON PANTHERS

Aug. 23—at N. Buncombe

Aug. 30—R-S Central

Sept. 6—at McDowell

Sept. 13—Freedom

Sept. 27—FRED T. FOARD

Oct. 4—at DRAUGHN

Oct. 11—E. BURKE

Oct. 18—at W. IREDELL

Oct. 25—W. CALDWELL

Nov. 1—BUNKER HILL

Nov. 8—at HIBRITEN

WEST CALDWELL WARRIORS

Aug. 23—at S. Caldwell

Aug. 30—at N. Wilkes

Sept. 6—N. Lincoln

Sept. 13—Ashe County

Sept. 27—E. BURKE

Oct. 4—HIBRITEN

Oct. 11—at W. IREDELL

Oct. 18—FRED T. FOARD

Oct. 25—at PATTON

Nov. 1—DRAUGHN

Nov. 8—at FRED T. FOARD

WEST IREDELL WARRIORS

Aug. 23—at Winston-Salem Atkins (E)

Aug. 30—S. Iredell

Sept. 13—at Statesville

Sept. 20—N. Iredell

Sept. 27—DRAUGHN

Oct. 4—at E. BURKE

Oct. 11—W. CALDWELL

Oct. 18—PATTON

Oct. 25—at BUNKER HILL

Nov. 1—HIBRITEN

Nov. 8—at FRED T. FOARD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *