HobbsDailyReport.com
WEST 2A
Fourth round pairings (must be played by Friday)
No. 5 R-S Central (21-2) at No. 1 Madison (24-0), Fri, 7 p.m.
No. 14 Draughn (18-6) at No. 6 Parkwood (21-2), Fri, 7 p.m.
Third round results
No. 1 Madison 10, No. 7 E. Davidson 0, 5 inn.
No. 5 R-S Central 4, No. 4 Lake Norman Charter 1
No. 14 Draughn 5, No. 26 S. Stokes 1
No. 6 Parkwood 6, No. 2 W. Wilkes 0
Sec0nd round results
No. 14 Draughn 4, No. 3 Forbush 3
No. 2 W. Wilkes 5, No. 15 E. Lincoln 1
No. 1 Madison 4, No. 16 S. Stokes 2
No. 7 E. Davidson 1, No. 9 Franklin 0
No. 4 Lake Norman Charter 4, No. 13 Black Mountain Owen 3
No. 6 Parkwood 6, No. 12 Brevard 1
No. 5 R-S Central 8, No. 19 Maiden 1, 6 inn, called because of lightning
No. 26 S. Stokes 9, No. 20 Polk County 1
First round results
No. 1 Madison 12, No. 31 Trinity 2
No. 9 Franklin 7, No. 24 Mount Pleasant 3
No. 13 Black Mountain Owen 8, No. 22 W. Stanly 2
No. 12 Brevard 6, No. 23 Forest Hills 4
No. 16 W. Stokes 6, No. 17 E. Burke 5
No. 5 R-S Central 10, No. 29 Surry Central 1
No. 19 Maiden 13, No. 11 N. Surry 3
No. 4 Lake Norman Charter 11, No. 28 Cramer 0
No. 3 Forbush 10, No. 32 Chase 4
No. 14 Draughn 11, No. 21 Thomasville 1
No. 6 Parkwood 7, No. 27 Wilkes Central 0
No. 2 W. Wilkes 3, No. 30 Wheatmore 2
No. 7 E. Davidson 11, No. 25 W. Caldwell 0
No. 26 S. Stokes 6, No. 8 W. Lincoln 5
No. 15 E. Lincoln 11, No. 18 Bunker Hill 7
No. 20 Polk County 7, No. 10 W. Davidson 5
WEST 3A
Fourth round pairings (must be played by Friday)
No. 13 Sun Valley (18-6) at No. 11 Cox Mill (21-4), Fri., 6:30 p.m.
No. 4 Piedmont (21-3) at No. 1 Hickory Ridge (25-2), Fri., 6:30 p.m.
Third round results
No 13 Sun Valley 7, No. 9 W. Iredell 1
No. 11 Cox Mill 6, No. 2 Ledford 4
No. 1 Hickory Ridge 10, No. 10 Marvin Ridge 2
No. 4 Piedmont 7, No. 12 Central Cabarrus 6
Second round results
No. 13 Sun Valley 13, No. 3 Enka 3
No. 9 W. Iredell 6, No. 8 Fred T. Foard 4
No. 11 Cox Mill 3, No. 6 N. Gaston 1
No. 10 Marvin Ridge 3, No. 27 Cuthbertson 2
No. 2 Ledford 14, No. 16 Waynesville Tuscola 7
No. 1 Hickory Ridge 9, No. 17 N. Buncombe 1
No. 10 Marvin Ridge 3, No. 27 Cuthbertson 2
No. 4 Piedmont 6, No. 15 E. Henderson 1
No. 12 Central Cabarrus 1, No. 5 Canton Pisgah 0
First round results
No 3 Enka 2, No. 31 S. Rowan 1
No. 16 Waynesville Tuscola 6, No. 18 Carson 2
No. 17 N. Buncombe 10, No. 14 W. Rowan 8
No. 15 E. Henderson 8, No. 21 South Point 0
No. 5 Canton Pisgah 3, No. 30 E. Rowan 2
No. 13 Sun Valley 3, No. 19 Kings Mountain 0
No. 9 W. Iredell 13, No. 25 Forestview 3
No. 6 N. Gaston 8, No. 29 S. Iredell 3
No. 2 Ledford 11, No. 28 St. Stephens 1
No. 1 Hickory Ridge 10, No. 32 Patton 0
No. 12 Central Cabarrus 6, No. 20 Hibriten 5
No. 8 Fred T. Foard 5, No. 22 Central Davidson 2
No. 11 Cox Mill 13, No. 23 Asheville Reynolds 0
No. 10 Marvin Ridge 5, No 24 Freedom 0
No. 27 Cuthbertson 9, No. 7 Crest 5
No. 4 Piedmont 17, No. 26 N. Lincoln 0
WEST 4A
Fourth round pairings (must be played by Friday)
No. 3 N. Davidson (24-5) at No. 1 Alexander Central (26-3), Thurs., 7 p.m.
No. 10 Mooresville (21-3) at No. 2 Richmond County (24-4), Fri., 7 p.m.
Third round results
No. 1 Alexander Central 10, No. 5 SW Guilford 0, 6 inn.
No. 3 N. Davidson 3, No. 7 S. Caldwell 1
No. 2 Richmond County 5, No. 11 Davie County 2
No. 10 Mooresville 5, No. 6 Charlotte Catholic 2
Second round results
No. 6 Charlotte Catholic 1, No. 19 Hough 0, 9 inn.
No. 7 S. Caldwell 4, No. 20 Hopewell 0
No. 5 SW Guilford 8, No. 23 W. Forsyth 1
No. 2 Richmond County 6, No. 14 Providence 3
No. 3 N. Davidson 12, No. 21 Greensboro Page 2, 5 inn.
No. 1 Alexander Central 5, No. 17 SE Guilford 3
No. 11 Davie County 6, No. 8 Butler 1
No. 10 Mooresville 2, No. 4 A.L. Brown 1
First round results
No. 23 W. Forsyth 3, No. 9 McDowell 1
No. 7 S. Caldwell 15, No. 28 W-S Reagan 5
No. 21 Greensboro Page 4, No. 13 Lake Norman 3
No. 14 Providence 10, No. 18 Porter Ridge 0
No. 19 Hough 5, No. 15 NW Guilford 3
No. 6 Charlotte Catholic 14, No. 31 W-S Parkland 1
No. 1 Alexander Central 10, No. 32 W-S Glenn 2
No. 17 SE Guilford 5, No. 16 Olympic 2
No. 5 SW Guilford 8, No. 25 Ardrey Kell 0
No. 20 Hopewell 2, No. No. 12 Independence 1
No. 12 Davie County 12, No. 24 S. Mecklenburg 0
No. 8 Butler 12, No. 26 High Point Central 0
No. 4 A.L. Brown 16, No. 27 Myers Park 6
No. 10 Mooresville 13, No. 23 E. Forsyth 0
No. 3 N. Davidson 10, No. 29 Watauga 0
No. 2 Richmond County 13, No. 30 N. Mecklenburg 0
— Additional pairings for West 1A, all Eastern N.C. brackets available at www.nchsaa.org