HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Varsity standings through Week 3 games, Week 4 schedule

Published Saturday, September 7th, 2019

HobbsDailyReport.com

VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

(through games of Sept. 6)

SOUTH FORK 2A

                                                                              Conf.                    All                     PF           PA

Bandys                                                             0-0                            3-0                97             46

E. Lincoln                                                        0-0                            2-0                  61             27

LN Charter                                                       0-0                            0-3                  46           117

Lincolnton                                                        0-0                            1-2                   39          38

Maiden                                                               0-0                            2-1                 101          51

Newton-Conover                                           0-0                          2-0                 75          20

N. Lincoln                                                           0-0                            2-1                  130          57

W. Lincoln                                                           0-0                           2-0                   121         19

Friday’s results

Bandys 34, S. Caldwell 24

E. Lincoln 20, Ashbrook 7

Lincolnton 32, N. Gaston 14

Maiden 40, Bunker Hill 13

Newton-Conover 31, Hickory 6

N. Lincoln 51, W. Caldwell 7

Union Academy 42, Lake Norman Charter 16

W. Lincoln 69, Cherryville 6

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Bunker Hill at Bandys

E. Gaston at Lincolnton

Lake Norman Charter at Highland Tech

Newton-Conover at Hendersonville

N. Gaston at E. Lincoln

St. Stephens at Maiden

W. Lincoln at Fred T. Foard

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

                                                                               Conf.                    All                  PF            PA

Draughn                                                            1-0                        1-2                  82         164

Hibriten                                                             0-0                         2-1                 97          58

W. Iredell                                                           0-0                           1-1                 42         25

E. Burke                                                             0-0                        1-2                 76           103

Patton                                                                0-0                           1-2                36          101

Bunker Hill                                                       0-0                        0-3                 40           105

W. Caldwell                                                      0-0                            0-3                 28         163

Fred T. Foard                                                   0-1                         0-3                 83          130

Friday’s results

Draughn 55, Fred T. Foard 52

Freedom 56, E. Burke 7

Hibriten 36, Ashe County 18

Maiden 40, Bunker Hill 13

N. Lincoln 51, W. Caldwell 7

Patton 3, McDowell 0

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Ashe County at W. Caldwell

Bunker Hill at Bandys

Draughn at Cherryville

Freedom at Patton

S. Caldwell at Hibriten

W. Iredell at Statesville

W. Lincoln at Fred T. Foard

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

                                                                                  Conf.          All          PF        PA

Alex Central                                                         0-0             2-1       91       80

Freedom                                                                0-0             2-1       129       62

Hickory                                                                  0-0             0-3        30      113

McDowell                                                              0-0             1-2          53     51

St. Stephens                                                          0-0             1-1          36     49

S. Caldwell                                                             0-0             2-1           98    54

Watauga                                                                0-0               2-1         143    90

Friday’s results

Bandys 34, S. Caldwell 24

Freedom 56, E. Burke 7

Newton-Conover 31, Hickory 6

Patton 3, McDowell 0

Statesville 49, Alexander Central 35

Winton-Salem Reagan 63, Wataua 35

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Freedom at Patton

Hickory at Hunter Huss

Mitchell County at McDowell

St. Stephens at Maiden

S. Caldwell at Hibriten

S. Iredell at Alexander Central

Wilkes Central at Watauga

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *