2017 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Northwestern Foothills 2A varsity schedules

Published Monday, May 22nd, 2017

HobbsDailyReport.com

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILS 2A

BUNKER HILL BEARS

Last year: 1-10

Head coach: David Haynie, second season

August

18—at Newton-Conover (E)

25—St. Stephens

September

1—Maiden

8—at Bandys

15—at W. Wilkes

22—HIBRITEN

29—at FRED T. FOARD

October

6—DRAUGHN

13—at E. BURKE

20—W. IREDELL

27—at PATTON

DRAUGHN WILDCATS

Last year: 2-9

Head coach: Scott Lambert, second season this tenure; sixth overall

August

18—at W. Lincoln (E)

25—Freedom

September

1—at Brevard

8—at Cherryville

15—Avery County

22—at W. IREDELL

29—PATTON

October

6—at BUNKER HILL

13—HIBRITEN

20—at FRED T. FOARD

November

3—E. BURKE

EAST BURKE CAVALIERS

Last year: 2-9

Head coach: Mark Buffamoyer, first season

August

18—W. Caldwell

25—at Maiden

September

1—at Freedom

8—Newton-Conover

15—W. Lincoln

29—W. IREDELL

October

6—at PATTON

13—BUNKER HILL

20—at HIBRITEN

27—FRED T. FOARD

November

3—at DRAUGHN

FRED T. FOARD TIGERS

Last year: 3-8

Head coach: Derrick Minor, second season

August

18—Maiden

25—at Bandys

September

1—at N. Lincoln

8—W Lincoln

15—at St. Stephens

22—at PATTON

29—BUNKER HILL

October

6—at HIBRITEN

20—DRAUGHN

27—at E. BURKE

November

3—W. IREDELL

No. 4 seed

HIBRITEN PANTHERS

Last year: 14-1

Head coach: Clay Lewis, eighth season

August

18—Concord Robinson

25—at W. Caldwell

September

1—at Ashe County

8—S. Caldwell

15—Newton-Conover

22—at BUNKER HILL

October

6—FRED T. FOARD

13—at DRAUGHN

20—E. BURKE

27—at W. IREDELL

November

3—PATTON

PATTON PANTHERS

Last year: 8-5

Head coach: Tom Eanes, fourth season

August

18—Hunter Huss

25—R-S Central

September

1—McDowell

8—Freedom

15—at E. Rutherford

22—FRED T. FOARD

29—at DRAUGHN

October

6—E. BURKE

13—at W. IREDELL

27—BUNKER HILL

November

3—at HIBRITEN

WEST IREDELL WARRIORS

Last year: 3-8

Head coach: Monte Simmons, third season

August

18—Hickory Hawks

25—S. Iredell

September

1—at W. Caldwell

8—at Statesville

15—N. Iredell

22—DRAUGHN

29—at E. BURKE

October

13—PATTON

20—at BUNKER HILL

27—HIBRITEN

November

3—at FRED T. FOARD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *