2018 HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES: Northwestern 3A-4A varsity

Published Monday, July 30th, 2018

HobbsDailyReport.com

2018 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A (by school)

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

ALEXANDER CENTRAL COUGARS

(Head coach: Butch Carter)

August

17, at Burns

24, Wilkes Central

31, N. Iredell

September

7, at N. Lincoln

21, W. CALDWELL

28, at WATAUGA

October

5, FREEDOM

12, at McDOWELL

19, at ST. STEPHENS

26, HICKORY (Homecoming)

November

2, S. CALDWELL

FREEDOM PATRIOTS

(Head coach: Luke Little)

August

15, at Shelby

24, Draughn

31, at E. Burke

September

7, Patton

21, at ST. STEPHENS

28, HICKORY

October

5, at ALEXANDER CENTRAL

12, S. CALDWELL (Homecoming)

19, W. CALDWELL

26, at WATAUGA

November

2, McDOWELL

HICKORY RED TORNADOES

(Head coach: Russell Stone)

August

17, at Statesville

31, at Newton-Conover

September

7, Hunter Huss

14, Bandys

21, McDOWELL

28, at FREEDOM

October

5, WATAUGA

12, at W. CALDWELL

19, S. CALDWELL (Homecoming)

26, at ALEXANDER CENTRAL

November

2, ST. STEPHENS

McDOWELL TITANS

(Head coach: Andy Morgan)

August

17, R-S Central

24, at Avery County

31, Patton

September

7, at Mitchell County

21, at HICKORY

28, ST. STEPHENS (Homecoming)

October

5, at S. CALDWELL

12, ALEXANDER CENTRAL

19, WATAUGA

26, at W. CALDWELL

November

2, at FREEDOM

ST. STEPHENS INDIANS

(Head coach: Wayne Hicks)

August

17, at Bandys

24, Bunker Hill

September

7, Maiden

14, at Fred T. Foard

21, FREEDOM

28, McDOWELL

October

5, W. CALDWELL (Homecoming)

12, at WATAUGA

19, ALEXANDER CENTRAL

26, at S. CALDWELL

November

2, at HICKORY

SOUTH CALDWELL SPARTANS

(Head coach: Marc Kirkpatrick)

August

24, at Kings Mountain

31, E. Rutherford

September

7, Hibriten

14, R-S Central

21, WATAUGA

28, at W. CALDWELL

October

5, McDOWELL (Homecoming)

12, at FREEDOM

19, at HICKORY

26, ST. STEPHENS

November

2, at ALEXANDER CENTRAL

WATAUGA PIONEERS

(Head coach Ryan Habich)

August

17, at Asheville Roberson

24, Ashe County

31, Avery County

September

7, at Wilkes Central

21, at S. CALDWELL

28, ALEXANDER CENTRAL

October

5, at HICKORY

12, ST. STEPHENS (Homecoming)

19, at McDOWELL

26, FREEDOM

November

2, at W. CALDWELL

WEST CALDWELL

(Head coach: DeVore Holman)

August

17, E. Burke

23, at Hibriten

31, at W. Iredell

September

7,  at Ashe County

21, at ALEXANDER CENTRAL

28, S. CALDWELL

October

5, at ST. STEPHENS

12, HICKORY (Homecoming)

19, at FREEDOM

26, McDOWELL

November

2, WATAUGA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *