HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL: Standings through Wednesday’s games

Published Thursday, February 6th, 2020

HobbsDailyReport.com

VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

(through games of  Wednesday, Feb. 5)

SOUTH FORK 2A

                                                                                   Conf.                 All                             Streak

LN Charter                                                          10-1                      15-5                              Won 3

E. Lincoln                                                             9-2                     17-4                             Won 4

Newton-Con.                                                       8-3                     14-7                              Lost 1

N. Lincoln                                                             7-4                     12-7                            Won 1

Lincolnton                                                            5-6                      9-11                          Won 2

Maiden                                                                 3-8                      7-14                           Lost 2

Bandys                                                                   2-9                       7-14                        Lost 3

W. Lincoln                                                            0-11                   0-21                           Lost 21

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

                                                                                   Conf.                   All                       Streak

W. Caldwell                                                            10-1                    20-1                         Won 3

Hibriten                                                                  10-1                     18-2                          Won 4

Patton                                                                     8-3                     14-6                           Lost 1

E. Burke                                                                   7-4                     11-10                     Won 2

Draughn                                                                 4-7                     10-11                      Lost 2

W. Iredell                                                                3-8                     7-14                       Won 1

Fred T. Foard                                                        1-10                    5-16                         Lost 4

Bunker Hill                                                              1-10                    3-17                     Lost 2

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

                                                                                         Conf.               All                    Streak

Freedom                                                                    8-1                  18-1                            Won 6

Hickory                                                                     6-3                  16-4                         Won 1

Alex Central                                                              6-3                  13-8                          Won 4

S. Caldwell  (4A)                                                      4-5                 6-13                         Lost 2

McDowell  (4A)                                                         4-6                 9-11                        Lost 1

Watauga                                                                      4-6                 7-12                       Won 1

St. Stephens                                                               1-9                  5-17                          Lost 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *