HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL: Standings through Monday’s games

Published Tuesday, February 4th, 2020

HobbsDailyReport.com

VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

(through games of Monday, Feb. 3)

SOUTH FORK 2A

                                                                                   Conf.                 All                         Streak

LN Charter                                                          9-1                      14-5                              Won 2

E. Lincoln                                                             8-2                     16-4                             Won 3

Newton-Con.                                                       8-2                     14-6                              Won 5

N. Lincoln                                                             6-4                     11-7                              Lost 2

Lincolnton                                                            4-6                      8-11                          Won 1

Maiden                                                                 3-7                      7-13                           Lost 1

Bandys                                                                   2-8                       7-13                        Lost 2

W. Lincoln                                                            0-10                   0-20                           Lost 20

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

                                                                                   Conf.                   All                       Streak

W. Caldwell                                                            9-1                     19-1                         Won 2

Hibriten                                                                 9-1                     17-2                          Won 3

Patton                                                                      8-2                     14-5                        Won 5

E. Burke                                                                   6-4                     10-10                     Won 1

Draughn                                                                 4-6                     10-10                      Lost 1

W. Iredell                                                                2-8                     6-14                        Lost 6

Fred T. Foard                                                        1-9                    5-15                         Lost 3

Bunker Hill                                                              1-9                    3-16                     Lost 1

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

                                                                                         Conf.               All                    Streak

Freedom                                                                    7-1                  17-1                            Won 5

Hickory                                                                     5-3                  15-4                           Lost 1

Alex Central                                                              5-3                  12-8                          Won 3

S. Caldwell  (4A)                                                      4-3                 6-11                         Won 1

McDowell  (4A)                                                         4-5                 9-10                        Won 1

Watauga                                                                      3-6                 6-12                         Lost 6

St. Stephens                                                               1-8                  5-16                          Lost 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *