HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL: Standings through Wednesday’s games

HobbsDailyReport.com

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

(through games of Wednesday, Jan. 9)

SOUTH FORK 2A

                                                                                                 Conf.                      All

Maiden                                                                             4-0                           13-1

E. Lincoln                                                                        4-0                           12-1

Bandys                                                                             2-2                            7-4

Newton-Conover                                                         2-2                           8-6

LN Charter                                                                      2-2                           4-6

N. Lincoln                                                                       1-3                            4-7

Lincolnton                                                                      1-3                           4-8

W. Lincoln                                                                      0-4                           0-12

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

                                                                                                   Conf.                                           All

Draughn                                                                             3-0                                          11-3

Patton                                                                                  3-0                                        10-5

Hibriten                                                                               3-1                                        8-1

Bunker Hill                                                                         2-2                                       8-8

E. Burke                                                                                1-3                                      2-13

W. Iredell                                                                              0-3                                    3-11

Fred T. Foard                                                                       0-3                                    2-13

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

                                                                                                 Conf.                                             All

Freedom                                                                              3-0                                                 12-1

Alexander Central                                                          3-0                                                  10-3

Hickory                                                                               2-1                                                   9-2

St. Stephens                                                                       2-2                                                 6-7

McDowell                                                                           1-2                                                  6-6

Watauga                                                                             1-2                                                 5-6

W. Caldwell                                                                       1-3                                                   1-10

S. Caldwell                                                                        0-3                                                   0-10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *