HobbsDailyReport.com
MOST RECENT RACE RESULTS
(Saturday, June 23; *-won pole)
4-Cylinders: 1. Dennis Ward, Hickory; 2. Allison Houston, Conover; 3. Robert Trivette, Newton; 4. Cody Combs, Lenoir; 5. Rodney Trivette, Newton; 6. Dennis Trivette, Newton; 7. *Brian Mundy, Concord.
Late Model Twin 1: 1. Ryan Millington, Statesville; 2. Evan Swilling, Cohutta, Ga.; 3. Jacob Heafner, Dallas; 4. *Cole Glasson, Rockwall, Tx.; 5. Mike Darne, Mooresville; 6. Annabeth Barnes Crum, Hiddenite; 7. Jeremy Burns, Simpsonville, S.C.; 8. Landon Huffman, Claremont; 9. Kevin Leicht, Milk River; 10. Bob Saville, New London.
Late Model Twin II: 1. Ryan Millington, Statesville; 2. Landon Huffman, Claremont; 3. Cole Glasson, Rockwall, Tx.; 4. Jacob Heafner, Dallas; 5. Annabeth Barnes Crum, Hiddenite; 6. Chris Hudspeth, Ronda; 7. Mitch Walker, Newton; 8. Matt Elledge, Statesville; 9. Mike Darne, Mooresville; 10. Evan Swilling, Cohutta, Ga.
Limited Late Model: 1. *Vince Midas, Catawba; 2. Pat Rachels, China Grove; 3. Gage Painter, Statesville; 4. Dylon Wilson, Taylorsville; 5. Chase Janes, Harrisburg; 6. Akinori Ogata, Mooresville; 7. Hannah Bell, Raleigh; 8. Taylor Gray, Mooresville; 9. Taylor Nesbitt, Swannanoa; 10. Carter Davidson, Elizabethton, Tenn.
Renegades: 1. *Justin Ausin, Granite Falls; 2. David Hasson, Newton; 3. Kyle Divanna, Statesville; 4. Kenneth Roberts, Hickory; 5. Brian Larkin, Icard; 6. Robbie Hollifield, Morganton; 7. Joseph Hodges, n/a; 8. Ben Campbell, Hudson.
Smash & Crash: 1. Matt Fox; 2. Joseph Hodges; 3. JonJon Watts; 4. Ryan Austin; 5. Angie Cook; 6. Kale Lineberger; 7. Cowboy Weaver; 8. Kendra Hann; 9. Harlan Pruitt; 10. Justin Austin.
Street Stocks: 1. Gary Ledbetter, Thomasville; 2. *Mark Whitten, Hogtown, Va.; 3. Troy DeMarmels, Newton; 4. Jared Broadbent, Spruce Pine; 5. Trey Buff, Hickory; 6. Kyle Divanna, Statesville; 7. Marshall Sutton, Burnsville; 8. Kevin Eby, Lenoir; 9. Ethan Johnson, Hudson.
Super Trucks: 1. Allen Huffman, Hickory; 2. *Dakota Slagle, Asheville; 3. Joey Shuryan, Deaborn, Mich.; 4. Charlie Neill, Hickory; 5. Sheflon Clay, Asheville; 6. Zach Hale, Catawba; 7. Josh Stark, Troutman.
HICKORY MOTOR SPEEDWAY
DRIVER’S POINT STANDINGS
(Top 10s as of June 26)
LATE MODEL
Jacob Heafner, 542
Mitch Walker, 428
Ryan Millington, 388
Annabeth Barnes Crum 346
Evan Swilling, 308
Monty Cox, 286
Justin T. Carroll 280
Austin McDaniel, 270
Sheflon Clay, 240
Jeremy Pelfrey, 226
LIMITED LATE MODEL
Pat Rachels, 316
Gage Painter, 288
Taylor Gray, 280
Vince Midas, 268
Josh Kossek, 256
Dylon Wilson, 248
Brandon Lemke, 176
Madison Ludwig, 174
Chase Janes, 174
Hannah Bell, 172
RENEGADES
Justin Austin, 250
David Hasson, 236
Kenneth Roberts, 222
Robbie Hollifield, 218
Brian Larkin, 208
Joseph Hodges, 118
Kyle DiVanna, 94
R.J. Williams, 74
Barney Arnette, 40
Ben Campbell, 36
STREET STOCKS
Troy DeMarmels, 312
Marshall Sutton, 302
Mark Whitten, 298
Kevin Eby, 296
Jared Broadbent, 292
TreyBuff, 262
Jeff Sparks, 246
Ethan Johnson, 208
Drew Cox, 106
Gary Ledbetter, 100
SUPER TRUCKS
Allen Huffman, 194
Sheflon Clay, 184
Charlie Neill, 174
Josh Stark, 164
Dakota Slagle, 146
Joey Shuryan, 130
Zach Hale, 84
Joe Simpson, 40
4-CYLINDERS
Brian Mundy, 328
Allison Houston, 314
Robert Trivette, 296
Dennis Ward, 274
Cody Combs, 270
Dennis Trivette, 260
Donn Wardo 92
Randy Canipe 88
Rodney Trivette 42
HICKORY VINTAGE RACING SERIES
Bill Webb, 100
Bill Powell, 96
Robert Webb, 92
Tom Fenn, 4
PARAMOUNT KIA DRIVER’S POINT STANDINGS
(through five of 10 races)
Pat Rachels, 44
Taylor Gray, 40
Gage Painter, 40
Josh Kossek, 36
Vince Midas, 36
Brandon Lemke, 30
Mason Ludwig, 30
Dylan Wilson, 30
Chase Janes, 24
Taylor Nesbitt, 24