WEST 2A
Second round games (must be played by Saturday)
Friday’s results
No. 10 Mount Pleasant 18, No. 27 Central Academy 8
No. 3 W. Davidson 11, No. 14 Wilkes Central 4
No. 16 Draughn (14-8) at No. 1 Forbush (22-3), ppd., Sat. 7 p.m.
Saturday’s games
No. 16 Draughn (14-8) at No. 1 Forbush (22-3), ppd., 7 p.m.
No. 13 Surry Central (17-7) at No. 2 R-S Central (21-4), 7 p.m.
No. 12 E. Rutherford (18-6) at No. 8 E. Lincoln (15-9)
No. 9 W. Stanly (16-10) at No. 6 Mountain Heritage (17-7), 7 p.m.
No. 14 Smoky Mountain (15-7) at No. 7 Lake Norman Charter (16-7), 5 p.m., Huntersville Athletic Park
No. 13 Bunker Hill (18-8) at No. 4 Franklin (17-6), 5 p.m. at Macon Middle School
Tuesday’s first round results
No. 2 R-S Central 7, No. 30 Lexington 0
No. 13 Surry Central 3, No. 17 Maiden 2
No. 12 E. Rutherford 14, No. 22 Cramer 4
No. 27 Central Academy 4, No. 5 W. Wilkes 2
No. 3 W. Davidson 3, No. 31 Lincolnton 1
Wednesday’s first round results
No. 1 Forbush 9, No. 32 Madison 0
No. 16 Draughn 5, No. 18 Parkwood 4
No. 6 Mountain Heritage 4, No. 26. N. Rowan 0
No. 14 Smoky Mountain 9, No. 21 Salisbury 4
No. 4 Franklin 8, No. 28 N. Wilkes 2
No. 8 E. Lincoln 14, No. 25 Ashe County 1
No. 7 Lake Norman Charter 7, No. 29 Polk County 0
No. 9 W. Stanly 10, No. 24 W. Lincoln 0, 5 inn.
No. 11 Bunker Hill 4, No. 20 Black Mountain Owen 0
No. 10 Mount Pleasant 7, No. 23 Brevard 2
No. 15 Wilkes Central 3 No. 19 N. Surry 2
WEST 3A
Second round games (must be played by Saturday)
Thursday’s results
No. 6 Fred T. Foard 5, No. 12 Asheboro 2
No. 4 W. Rowan 1, No. 9 Canton Pisgah 0
Friday’s results
No. 2 Marvin Ridge 11, No. 19 E Rowan 1
No. 5 Asheville Reynolds 8, No. 4 Weddington 1
Saturday’s games
No. 17 Robinson (16-8) at No. 3 South Point (22-5)
No. 10 Cuthbertson (20-7) at No. 8 S. Iredell (17-8), 7 p.m.
No. 18 S. Rowan (18-10) at No. 1 Ledford (23-3), 7 p.m.
No. 11 Carson (20-7) at No. 7 Crest (16-6), 7 p.m.
Tuesday’s first round results
No. 8 S. Iredell 1, No 21 Sun Valley 0
No. 6 Fred T. Foard 5, No. 28 Cox Mill 2
No. 1 Ledford 10, No. 32 Burns 0
No. 7 Crest 12, No. 2 Southwestern Randolph 2
No. 14 Weddington 2, No. 22 Hibriten 0
No. 12 Asheboro 3, No. 23 Asheville 2
No. 5 Asheville Reynolds 2, No. 29 Central Cabarrus 1
Wednesday’s first round results
No. 10 Cuthbertson 4, No. 25 W. Henderson 3
No. 19 E. Rowan 7, No. 13 N. Gaston 3
No. 18 S. Rowan 7, No. 15 Hickory 2
No. 4 W. Rowan 8, No. 27 Forestview 1
No. 9 Canton Pisgah 5, No. 20 McMichael 0
No. 3 Asheville Reynolds 2, No. 29 Central Cabarrus 1
No. 17 Concord Robinson 14, No. 16 N. Lincoln 1
No. 2 Marvin Ridge 6, No. 30 Kings Mountain 0
No. 11 Carson 11, No. 24 Waynesville Tuscola 1
No. 3 South Point 12, No. 31 Hickory Ridge 2
WEST 4A
Second round (must be played by Saturday)
Thursday’s results
No. 27 Mooresville 9, No. 9 Butler 5
No. 2 Lake Norman 4, No. 16 W-S Reagan 3
Friday’s results
No. 10 N. Davidson 2, No. 7 Hough 1
No. 12 Myers Park 13, No. 4 SW Guilford 3
No. 3 SE Guilford 6, No. 14 Ardrey Kell 2
No. 11 E. Forsyth (21-6) at No. 6 S. Caldwell (18-5), ppd., Sat. 5 p.m.
Saturday games
No. 15 Alexander Central (19-9) at No. 1 Asheville Roberson (24-3), 6 p.m.
No. 11 E. Forsyth (21-6) at No. 6 S. Caldwell (18-5), 5 p.m.
No. 13 A.L. Brown (20-6) at No. 5 Providence (22-6), 6 p.m.
Tuesday’s first round results
No. 15 Alexander Central 2, No. 18 Richmond County 1
No. 7 Hough 3, No. 25 W-S Glenn 0
No. 4 SW Guilford 11, No. 31 Hopewell 3
No. 27 Mooresville 6, No. 8 W. Forsyth 5
No. 9 Butler 2, No. 22 Porter Ridge 1
No. 10 N. Davidson 2, No. 24 McDowell 1
Wednesday’s first round results
No. 1 Asheville Roberson 5, No. 30 Greensboro Grimsley 4
No. 13 A.L. Brown 2, No. 20 Charlotte Catholic 1
No. 11 E. Forsyth 4, No. 23 Olympic 3
No. 6 S. Caldwell 9, No. 26 Greensboro Page 2
No. 2 Lake Norman 1, No. 29 Davie County 0
No. 5 Providence 7, No. 28 High Point Central 2
No. 12 Myers Park 5, No. 21 NW Guilford 0
No. 3 SE Guilford 11, No. 32 Mallard Creek 0
No. 14 Ardrey Kell 2, No. 19 Mount Tabor 0
No. 16 W-S Reagan 10, No. 17 E. Mecklenburg 0
— Additional pairings for West 1A, all Eastern N.C. brackets available at www.nchsaa.org