HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL: Conference standings through Tuesday

Published Wednesday, September 19th, 2018

HobbsDailyReport.com

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

(Conference matches only through Tuesday, Sept. 18)

SOUTH FORK 2A

E. Lincoln                                   7-0

Maiden                                      6-1

Bandys                                      4-3

Lake Norman Charter      4-3

N. Lincoln                               4-3

W. Lincoln                             2-5

Newton-Conover                 1-6

Lincolnton                             0-7

THIS WEEK’S MATCHES

TUESDAY

E. Lincoln 3, Newton-Conover 0

Lake Norman Charter 3, W. Lincoln 0

Maiden 3, Lincolnton 0

N. Lincoln 3, Bandys 2

THURSDAY

Bandys at Maiden, 6 p.m.

E. Lincoln at Lake Norman Charter, 6 p.m.

Lincolnton at Newton-Conover, 6 p.m.

N. Lincoln at W. Lincoln, 6 p.m.

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

Fred T. Foard                            5-0

W. Iredell                                  5-0

E. Burke                                    4-2

Bunker Hill                               3-3

Draughn                                    2-4

Patton                                       1-5

Hibriten                                    0-6

THIS WEEK’S MATCHES

MONDAY

E. Burke 3, Draughn 1

Patton at Hibriten, ppd., Tuesday

W. Iredell at Fred T. Foard, ppd., Sept 27

TUESDAY

Patton 3, Hibriten 0

WEDNESDAY

Bunker Hill at Hibriten, 6 p.m.

Patton at Fred T. Foard,m 6 p.m.

W. Iredell at Draughn, 6 p.m.

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

Watauga                                         7-0

Hickory                                            6-1

Alexander Central                        4-2

St. Stephens                                 3-3

McDowell                                      3-4

S. Caldwell                                     2-5

Freedom                                         1-5

W. Caldwell                                  0-6

THIS WEEK’S MATCHES

MONDAY

Freedom at Alexander Central, ppd., Thursday, 6 p.m.

McDowell at S. Caldwell, ppd., Tuesday

Watauga at Hickory, ppd., Tuesday

W. Caldwell at St. Stephens, ppd., no date

TUESDAY

McDowell 3, S. Caldwell 1

Watauga 3, Hickory 2

WEDNESDAY

Alexander Central at McDowell, 6 p.m.

Hickory at W. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

St. Stephens at Watauga, 6 p.m.

S. Caldwell at Freedom, 6 p.m

THURSDAY

Freedom at Alexander Central, 6 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *