HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Varsity standings through Friday’s games

Published Friday, September 20th, 2019

HobbsDailyReport.com

VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

(through games of Friday, Sept. 20)

SOUTH FORK 2A

                                                                              Conf.                    All                     PF           PA

Bandys                                                             0-0                            3-1                106             58

E. Lincoln                                                        0-0                            4-0                 158             55

LN Charter                                                       0-0                            1-3                  88           144

Lincolnton                                                        0-0                            2-2                   53          41

Maiden                                                               0-0                            3-1                 142          65

Newton-Conover                                           0-0                          2-2                 118          107

N. Lincoln                                                           0-0                            3-1                  172          57

W. Lincoln                                                           0-0                           4-0                   231         40

Friday’s results

Burns 49, Newton-Conover 12

E. Lincoln 56, E. Gaston 7

N. Lincoln 42, Bessemer City 0

W. Lincoln 69, E. Burke 21

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Bandys at Maiden

Lake Norman Charter at E. Lincoln

Lincolnton at Newton-Conover

N. Lincoln at W. Lincoln

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

                                                                               Conf.                    All                  PF            PA

Draughn                                                            1-0                        3-2                  191         186

Hibriten                                                             0-0                         3-1                 132          66

W. Iredell                                                           0-0                           2-2                106         75

E. Burke                                                            0-0                          1-3                  97            172

Bunker Hill                                                        0-0                        1-3                     52         114

Patton                                                                0-0                           1-3                48          149

W. Caldwell                                                      0-0                            0-4                 28         209

Fred T. Foard                                                   0-1                         0-5                 104         197

Friday’s results

Draughn 48, Avery County 22

St. Stephens 26, Fred T. Foard 21

W. Iredell 32, N. Iredell 3

W. Lincoln 69, E. Burke 21

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Draughn at W. Iredell

E. Burke at W. Caldwell

Fred T. Foard at Patton

Hibriten at Bunker Hill

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

                                                                                  Conf.          All          PF        PA

Alex Central                                                         0-0             4-1       194       115

Freedom                                                                0-0             3-2       225       125

Hickory                                                                  0-0             0-5        58      192

McDowell                                                              0-0             1-3          61     106

St. Stephens                                                          0-0             2-2          76     111

S. Caldwell                                                             0-0             3-2          150   132

Watauga                                                                0-0               4-1         244    110

Friday’s results

Alexander Central 55, Olympic 28

Crest 51, Freedom 48

Winston-Salem Reagan 46, Hickory 21

St. Stephens 26, Fred T. Foard 21

S. Caldwell 44, R-S Central 43

Watauga 42, Ashbrook 14

Next Friday’s games (all at 7:30 p.m.)

Hickory at McDowell

St. Stephens at Freedom

S. Caldwell at Watauga

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *